Wednesday 26 July 2017
Cloudy
Geocoordinates
51.289444
6.766667

Flights from Milan Malpensa to Dusseldorf

Planning a holiday to Dusseldorf International? www.dusseldorfairport.org can offer you all the information you require. We provide in depth data on Dusseldorf International flights which will help you choose which airliner to with on you flight from Milan Malpensa.

There are 3 different airlines who between them operate 24 a week from Milan Malpensa to Dusseldorf International. These are Lufthansa, ANA and Eurowings. The most common flight numbers include EW 9821, EW 9823, EW 9825 and EW 9827.

The flying time from Milan Malpensa to Dusseldorf International is approximately 1 hour 40 minutes and when you arrive in Germany you will find the time zone is GMT 1.0.

We have seen many people who arrive at Dusseldorf International and have no idea how they will reach their destination. We strongly advise you to plan your journey in advance! There are information desks located in Dusseldorf International airport but making a last minute booking will cost you a lot more, especially in high season.

A summary of the weekly flight operations can be seen below.

Departure
Arrival (Est)
Airliner
Flight Number
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
00:35
02:15
Eurowings
EW 9823
08:45
10:25
Eurowings
EW 9827
Lufthansa
LH 5389
10:15
11:55
Eurowings
EW 9827
Lufthansa
LH 5389
14:00
15:40
Eurowings
EW 9823
16:35
18:15
ANA
NH 5078
Eurowings
EW 9825
18:15
19:55
ANA
NH 5078
Eurowings
EW 9825
21:05
22:45
Eurowings
EW 9821
22:35
00:15 (+ 1day)
Eurowings
EW 9821

Make sure you check out our car hire prices if you will rent a car at Dusseldorf.

If you would like to compare different routes, departures from the nearby airports of Mulhouse basel, Zurich and Milan Linate are quite convenient and arrivals to Frankfurt, Cologne and Amsterdam Schiphol are also a possible alternative. Leaving from your departure airport you will discover there are 61 flights per week to Amsterdam Schiphol, 35 flights per week to Frankfurt and 11 flights per week to Cologne and to Frankfurt travelling time will be 1 hour 30 minutes and to Cologne travelling time will be 1 hour 40 minutes. Going to your arrival airport you will discover there are 73 flights per week from Zurich, 27 flights per week from Milan Linate and 11 flights per week from Mulhouse basel and also that from Mulhouse basel travelling time will be 1 hour 20 minutes and from Zurich travelling time will be 1 hour 30 minutes.

Airport Name
Country
IATA Code
Time Zone
Latitude
Longitude
Milan Malpensa
Italy
MXP
GMT 1.0
45.63333
8.73333
Düsseldorf International
Germany
DUS
GMT 1.0
51.28944
6.76667